skip navigation

Warjack Tournaments

HOTEL BLOCKS

Please contact Scott Liegl for ALL HOTEL BLOCKS!

Contact information is below.

Tournaments

2018-19 Tournaments

Hosted by Wausau Warjacks 

 

BADGER STATE GAME TOURNAMENTS

Group

Dates

Fee

Teams

Format

Time

Bantam A & B

Jan 25-27

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

Squirt A

Jan 4-6

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

Squirt B

Jan 4- 6

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

PeeWee A

Bradford Klay Invitational

Feb 8 - 10

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

PeeWee B

Bradford Klay Invitational

Feb 8 - 10

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

 

NON BADGER STATE GAMES TOURNAMENTS

Group

Dates

Fee

Teams

Format

Time

Mite Jamboree

Dec 8

$5

30-35

Cross & ½ Ice

 

PeeWee C

Jim & John Brown Memorial

Jan 11-13

$625

4 -8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

Squirt C

Feb 22 – 24

$625

16

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

 

 

Bradford Klay Invitational PWA FULL / PWB 1 Slot

PeeWee A - FULL

1. WarJacks

2. DePere

3. Calumet

4. Waupun

5. Beloit

6. Sheboygan

7.Elmbrook

8. Beaver Dam

 

PeeWee B - 

1. WarJacks

2. Appleton

3. M&M Power Sports

4.Elmbrook

5.Fond Du Lac

6. Arrowhead 

7. Marquette Public Service

8. 

Bantam A(Full)/B (Full)

Bantam A

1. Warjacks

2. Calumet

3. Madison Patriots

4.Milwaukee Winter Club

5. Appleton

6. Arrowhead

7. Washington County

8. Amery

 

Bantam B

1. WarJacks

2. Fond du Lac

3. Beloit

4.  Arrowhead

5. SHAW

6. Calumet

7. River Falls

8. Green Bay

Squirt A(1 spot remaining)/B (FULL)

SQUIRT A

1. WarJacks

2. Waunakee

3. 

4. Hudson

5. Appleton

6. Madison Patriots

7. Arrowhead

8. Fond Du lac 

 

SQUIRT B

1. WarJacks

2. Janesville

3. New Richmond

4. Hudson

5. Arrowhead

6. Hancock/Brockway

7. Houghton/McDonalds

8. Calumet/InSight Eyecare

Squirt C/U10 _ FULL

1. WarJacks

9. Eau Claire

2. Storm

10. Madison Patriots

3.Hudson Blue

11. Chippewa Falls

4. Hudson White

12. Waunakee C1

5. Janesville Blue

13. Waunakee - C2 Red

6. Janesville Black

14. Appleton Wizards

7. West Madison Polar Caps

15. Shaw C Red

8. Oshkosh

16. Waunakee C2 - White

PeeWee C / U12

1. WarJacks 

9.

2. Monroe Avalanche

10.

3. Waukesha

11.

4. Chippewa Falls

12.

5. Milwaukee Winter Club

13.

6. Storm 

14.

7.

15.

8.

16.

ALL TEAMS MUST COMPLY WITH WAHA AGE CLASSIFICATION

ALL TOURNAMENTS ARE USA HOCKEY SANCTIONED

ALL USA HOCKEY RULES APPLY

Please Note: Teams will be considered for the tournament berth on a first paid basis by returning a completed entry form, the entire entry fee and a tournament roster.  Entry fee is listed without an admission fee. Please include a copy of the team USA Hockey roster.  Due to past abuses, a USA roster must be supplied for participation.

Teams must supply a proof of age verification form or a birth certificate when checking in the day of the tournament.

Once tournament berths are assigned, there will be no refunds unless a paid replacement is found.  Other entries will be placed on a standby list. Confirmation of entry will be provided upon receipt.

Pairings and time tables will be sent as soon as all slots are full. First games could be played as early at Friday evening or 7:30 A.M. Saturday morning.

Non-Wisconsin tournament applications will be reviewed and accepted based on team evaluations for comparable level of competition.

Scott Liegl

CONTACT FOR ALL BSG HOTEL BLOCKS

Phone: 715-355-8788

Rebecca Woller

Tournament Director

Paul Federici

President

Phone: 715-212-2749

Andre Scalcucci

Mite Jamboree Director