skip navigation

Warjack Tournaments

HOTEL BLOCKS

Please contact Scott Liegl for ALL HOTEL BLOCKS!

Contact information is below.

Scott Liegl

CONTACT FOR HOTEL BLOCKS

Phone: 715-355-8788

Andre Scalcucci

Mite Jamboree Director

Nate Pagel

Tournament Director

Tournaments

2017-18 Tournaments

Hosted by Wausau Warjacks 

 

BADGER STATE GAME TOURNAMENTS

Group

Dates

Fee

Teams

Format

Time

Bantam

Jan 5-7

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

U14

Jan 5-7

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

Squirt A

Jan 26-28

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

Squirt B

Jan 26- 28

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

PeeWee A

Bradford Klay Invitational

Feb 9 - 11

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

PeeWee B

Bradford Klay Invitational

Feb 9 - 11

$625

4 - 8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

 

NON BADGER STATE GAMES TOURNAMENTS

Group

Dates

Fee

Teams

Format

Time

Mite Jamboree

Dec 9

$5

30-35

Cross & ½ Ice

 

PeeWee C

Jim & John Brown Memorial

Jan 12-14

$625

4 -8

Round Robin or Bracketed

15

Squirt C

Feb 23 – 25

$625

16

Round Robin or Bracketed

12

 

ALL TEAMS MUST COMPLY WITH WAHA AGE CLASSIFICATION

ALL TOURNAMENTS ARE USA HOCKEY SANCTIONED

ALL USA HOCKEY RULES APPLY

Please Note: Teams will be considered for the tournament berth on a first paid basis by returning a completed entry form, the entire entry fee and a tournament roster.  Entry fee is listed without an admission fee. Please include a copy of the team USA Hockey roster.  Due to past abuses, a USA roster must be supplied for participation.

Teams must supply a proof of age verification form or a birth certificate when checking in the day of the tournament.

Once tournament berths are assigned, there will be no refunds unless a paid replacement is found.  Other entries will be placed on a standby list. Confirmation of entry will be provided upon receipt.

Pairings and time tables will be sent as soon as all slots are full. First games could be played as early at Friday evening or 7:30 A.M. Saturday morning.

Non-Wisconsin tournament applications will be reviewed and accepted based on team evaluations for comparable level of competition.

Squirt A

1. Wausau

2. Winter Club

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

 

PeeWee A

1. Wausau

2. Sheboygan

3. Arrowhead

4. Appleton

5.

6.

7.

8.

 

PeeWee C

1. Wausau  Black                     9. Wausau Gold

2.  Chippewa Falls                   10. Stevens Point

3.  Madison Patriots                11.

4.   SHAW                              12.

5.   Windsor Wildcats              13.

6.  Manitowoc                         14.

7.  Fon du Lac                        15.

8.  Waunakee                         16.

Bantam A FULL

1. Wausau    

2. Arrowhead

3. Depere

4. Hudson

5. Calumet MI

6. Vadnais Heights, MN

7. Marquette, MI

8. Washington County

Squirt B

1. Wausau

2. New Richmond

3. Madison Patriots

4. Arrowhead

5.  Copper Island Printing (Linden MI)

6. McDonalds (Houghton, MI)

7. Dollar Bay (Chassell, MI)

8. Insight Eye Care (Hubbell, MI)

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

PeeWee B

1. Wausau

2. Sheboygan

3. SHAW

4. Hartland Arrowhead

5. Fon du Lac

6. Proctor MN

7. West Salem

8.

Squirt C - FULL

1.  Wausau                                      9. Storm U10

2.  Chippewa Falls                            10. Waupaca

3.  Janesville Blue                            11. Hudson

4.  Janesville Black                           12. Waunakee

5.  Appleton                                     13. Arrowhead

6. Cedar Rapids                                14. Elmbrook Eagles

7.  Kenosha                                      15. Fon du Lac

8.  Elmbrook - Stars                          16. Winter Club

17. Madison Patriots                          18. Middleton

19  Mosinee                                      20  Stevens Point

U14 - Cancelled

1. Central Starz

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.